Tel: +34 96 568 54 77  -  RESERVAS@HOTELARECA.ES

HOME  -  THE HOTEL  -  ROOMS  -  GALLERY  -  PROMOTIONS  -  CONTACT  -  JOB

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th  on Personal Data Protection, you are informed that any personal information provided through different forms available on the webpage www.hotelareca.es or through any other channel for collecting such information, will be included and handled in the automated file that is duly registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency under  the responsibility of Hotel Illanos, S.L.U. with the aim of managing tour contact/query request, as well as keeping you informed on activities related to the company and its services.

 

Likewise, pursuant to the provisions of Act 34/2002 of July 11th, on Information Society and E-Commerce Services, the user of the website www.hotelareca.es, on providing personal information voluntarily through different forms available on the website, expressly authorises his/her data to be used for the sending out of commercial correspondence or publicity and promotional materials by email, fax or any other electronic or physical means, either now or on the future.

 

If you do not wish to receive any commercial correspondence, please contact us at the following email:  direccion@hotelareca.es indicting UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject line. Consent shall be understood to have been given unless its revocation is notified in writing to the indicated address.

 

The user of the website is solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the information provided, Hotel Illanos, S.L.U. acting in good faith as mere service provider. In the event of having provided false information or that of third parties without their consent, Hotel Illanos, S.L.U. reserves the right to immediately destroy such information with the aim of safeguarding the rights of the parties involved.

 

Hotel Illanos, S.L.U. undertakes to fulfil its obligation of confidentiality regarding personal data and its duty of saving it and will adopt any measures of a technical and logistical nature to guarantee the integrity of personal data and avoid any unauthorised alteration, loss, handling or access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the information stored and the risks to which it is exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007.

 

The Website has the necessary security measures in place that are generally used to prevent any unauthorised access to personal data.

 

The user may, at any time, exercise his/her rights that are acknowledged in the Spanish Data Protection Act, regarding access, rectification, cancellation or objection. These rights may be exercised by the user himself simply by sending an email notification to: direccion@hotelareca.es. These rights may also be exercised in the terms established by the corresponding standards and which can be consulted at www.agpd.es.

 

You can contact the webpage operator at the following address: C/ Limón, 2 • 03320 Torrellano - ELCHE (ALICANTE).

 

 Tel.: +34 96 568 54 77 -  E mail: direccion@hotelareca.es

© Hotel Areca 2015 - Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

C/ Limón, 2 · 03320 Torrellano - Elche / Elx (Alicante) Spain

Tel: +34 96 568 54 77 - reservas@hotelareca.es